Livraison offerte dèS 79€ d'achat (France Metropolitaine) 10% première commande ici
Free delivery from 79 € purchase (Metropolitan France) -10% off your first order

LEGAL NOTICE

LEGAL NOTICE

Legal information

1.Presentation of the website.

In conformity with article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21st 2004, the bill for building confidence in digital economy, the identity of the different participants, as part of its creation and follow-up, is specified to the www.shop.inorope.com website users:

Owner: INO-ROPE – SAS – 24 RUE JACQUES NOEL SANÉ, 29900 Concarneau
Editor : Thibault Reinhart – contact@inorope.com
The editor can be an individual or a legal entity.
Webmaster: William Dagorn – william@inorope.com
Website host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

2.General conditions of website use and services provided.

The use of the www.shop.inrope.com website implies full and entire agreement of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These conditions of use are liable to change or additions at any time, so the www.shop.inorope.com website users are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is generally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance can be decided by Ino-Rope, who in this case, will try to give prior information to users, regarding dates and times of intervention.

The “www.shop.inorope.com” website is regularly updated by Thibault Reinhart. Likewise, the legal notice can be modified at any time: The users must nevertheless refer to this and are invited to consult it as often as possible, in order to be informed.

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the www.shop.inorope.com website is to provide information concerning the company’s global activities.

INO-ROPE endeavours to provide information that is as accurate as possible on its website: www.shop.inorope.com. However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or missing updates, of its own doing or that of a third party, in charge of relaying information.

All the information specified on the www.shop.inorope.com website is given as an indication, and subject to change. Additionally, the information on the www.shop.inorope.com website is not exhaustive. It is provided subject to modifications that may have been made since their appearance online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The internet website cannot be held responsible for any material damage linked to the use of the website. Moreover, the website user agrees to access the site using recent material, that is virus free and with an updated, latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Ino-Rope possesses the intellectual property ownership rights and the right to sole use, regarding any elements accessible on the site, namely texts, pictures, graphic designs, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction of the site, representation, modification, publication, whether partial or complete, whatever the medium used, is strictly prohibited without prior written permission from: INO-ROPE.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements contained within will be considered as counterfeiting and subject to legal proceedings, in accordance with the articles of L.335-2 and according to the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitation of liability.

Ino-Rope cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s material, when accessing the www.shop.inorope.com website, and resulting from the use of material that does not comply with the stipulated specifications in part 4, be it the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Ino-Rope cannot either be held responsible for indirect damage (such as, for example a loss of business or opportunity), due to the use of the www.shop.inorope.com website.

Interactive space (questions can be asked) is available for users. Ino-Rope reserves the right to delete, without prior warning, any contents integrated in its spaces, in conformity with legislation applicable in France, in particular with the provision on data protection. If need be, Ino-Rope also reserves the right to engage civil and / or penal liability of the user, which involves a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic character, whatever the medium used (text, photograph…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6th 1978, and law n° 2004-801 of August 6th 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the www.shop.inorope.com website, the following data may be collected: the URL links with which the user accesses www.shop.inorope.com, the user’s internet provider, the user’s internet protocol address (IP).In any event, INO-ROPE only collects the user’s personal information for the purpose of certain services provided on the www.shop.inorope.com website. The user provides this information knowingly, namely when proceeding with the data entry him or herself. In that case, it is stipulated to the www.shop.inorope.com user whether it is mandatory to supply this information.

In accordance with the provisions from articles 38 and seq. of the law 78-17 of January 6th 1978, related to data processing, data files and individual liberties, all users have the right to access and oppose any personal data related to them, by submitting a written and signed request with a copy of an identity document containing the holder’s signature, and specifying the address where the answer must be sent.

No personal www.shop.inorope.com user data is published without his / her knowledge, nor exchanged, transferred, released or sold by any medium to a third party. Only the hypothetical purchase of INO-ROPE and its rights would allow the data mentioned to be transferred to the potential purchaser, who in turn would be under the same obligation of preservation and modification of the data concerning the www.inrope.fr website user.

The aforementioned site is registered at the National Commission for Data protection and Liberties (CNIL-France) under number 1753926 V 0.

The data bases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1st 1998, transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11th 1996, relative to the legal protection of data bases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The www.shop.inorope.com website contains a number of hyperlinks towards other sites, implemented with Ino-Rope’s permission. However, Ino-Rope cannot verify the contents of those sites visited, and consequently, will not take any responsibility for these.

Browsing on the www.shop.inorope.com website is liable to cause the installation of cookies on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small-sized file which does not enable user identification, but that records data about the computer’s browsing on a website. The purpose of the data obtained in this way, facilitates further navigation on the site, and also enables various measures of visitor frequency.

Refusing the installation of a cookie can make it impossible to access certain services. Nevertheless, the user can configure his / her computer, so as to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (wheelwork pictogram at the top on the right hand side) / internet options. Click on “Privacy” and select “Block all Cookies”. Validate by clicking on “OK.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox built-in button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the “Privacy” tab.
Set the storage rules on: use the personalised parameters for the browsing history. Then, untick it to disable the cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top, right hand side of the browser, on the menu pictogram (wheelwork). Select Settings. Click on Display Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Contents Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block the cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the top right hand side of the browser, on the menu pictogram (represented by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Display Advanced Settings. In the ” Privacy” menu, click on the “preference” tab. In the “Cookies” tab, you can block the cookies.

9. Governing law and jurisdiction.

Any legal dispute related to the use of the site www.shop.inorope.com website is subjected to French law. It shall come under the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent court of the seller’s corporate office.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-87 of January 6th 1978, notably modified by the loi n° 2004-801 of August 6th 2004, related to data processing, data files and individual liberties.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21st 2004 to support confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User name: Web user connecting to the aforementioned website.

Personal information: “The information permitting directly or indirectly, in any form, the identification of a physical person to which it applies” (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January 6th 1978).